Group: 25 Persons with occupation that cannot be classified
Number of persons in each SubGroup
IdSubGroup 1841185118611871188118911901
2501Assists another Family member0432042
2502Occupation illegible, vague etc3653102853
Total3657134895
Group: 25 Persons with occupation that cannot be classified
6173Clara Adams( b. 1851)1891Assistant
6588Henry Alldridge( b. 1838)1851At Home
6588John W Alldridge( b. 1837)1851At Home
6621Elizabeth Alleway( b. 1849)1851At Home
7395Tom Allum( b. 1848)1861Assists Father
2567Emily Alomer( b. 1845)1861Assistant
4131Mary Amery( b. 1786)1841Farm
9965Mary Ann Anderson( b. 1847)1911At Home
9269Charles William Appleby( b. 1907)1911At Home
9269Ethel Victoria Appleby( b. 1897)1911At Home
737Thomas Applegate( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
4721George Arundel( b. 1828)1841Apprentice
663Charles Austin( b. 1823)1841Apprentice
7763George Avery( b. 1825)1841Apprentice
6606Elizabeth Bailey( b. 1848)1851At Home
6606Harriett Bailey( b. 1833)1851At Home
4796Sarah Banerman( b. 1837)1851At Home
6624Catherine Barnsley( b. 1844)1851At Home
6624Emma Barnsley( b. 1835)1851At Home
6624James Barnsley( b. 1837)1851At Home
6624Jne Barnsley( b. 1841)1851At Home
5878Ellen Bartlett( b. 1858)1871Assists Mother
2373John Belcher ( b. 1830)1851Lodger
2874Thomas Bennett( b. 1788)1841Supervisor
10191Josephine Bihorel( b. 1865)1911Assistant
2344Elizabeth Bond( b. 1789)1851Working Woman
10191Amelie L Boucher( b. 1857)1911Assistant
5875William Buckingham( b. 1824)1871Hardener
2349Clara Bullock( b. 1832)1851Assistant Apprentice
4777Edmund Chamberlain( b. 1832)1851Assistant
4777Elizabeth Chamberlain( b. 1831)1851Assistant
4777Sarah Chamberlain( b. 1829)1851Assistant
5800Emily Chamberlain( b. 1846)1861???worker
2854E Chapman( b. 1829)1841Assistant
10191Mary Anne Chopping( b. 1857)1911Assistant
1015Dinah Clarke( b. 1829)1841Apprentice
4594Ann Clements( b. 1784)1851???untessoun
5520Thomas Clements( b. 1835)1851Apprentice
5019William Conner( b. 1823)1841Apprentice
5658Sarah Cook( b. 1832)1861???
5664Eliza Davis( b. 1814)1861???
703James Dickinson( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
702Edward Dixon( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
702Henry Dixon( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
10191Blanche Doxay( b. 1863)1911Assistant
2395Rose M Drewett( b. 1850)1881Assistant
2942William Druce( b. 1825)1851Apprentice
2445Litetemoth Edwards( b. 1813)1881Assistant
4573Sarah Egelton( b. 1829)1851At Home
733Emma Emberton( b. 1824)1841Assistant
3177Charles Feesey( b. 1848)1881Master ? Stores Tailor
8981Victor Edward Fender( b. 1894)1911Apprentice
5607Susan Frewin( b. 1839)1851At Home
2927John Fry( b. 1826)1841Mr Trid's Apprentice
9278Kezia Gales( b. 1843)1911At Home
8702Winifred B Gauntlett( b. 1893)1911Assistant
10191Victoria Le Gentil( b. 1863)1911Assistant
1378Ann Giles( b. 1832)1851At Home
9488William Giles( b. 1891)1911Assists at Home
10191Madeline Gissy( b. 1876)1911Assistant
737Samuel Godwin( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
10191Anna Goffe( b. 1867)1911Assistant
2445Rose Graves( b. 1865)1881Assistant
743Sarah Gregory( b. 1787)1851Assistant
725Charles Hackeban( b. 1824)1841Journeyman
6627Ann Haltby( b. 1832)1851At Home
6627Elizabeth Haltby( b. 1835)1851At Home
710Henry Harben( b. 1821)1841Apprentice
8272Caroline Heath( b. 1838)1851At Home
3944Ann Hickman( b. 1833)1851At Home
3944Henry Hickman( b. 1835)1851Assistant
1409Arthur Hoing( b. 1846)1851At Home
1409Harriett Hoing( b. 1851)1851At Home
1409Louisa Hoing( b. 1842)1851At Home
1409Ramah Hoing( b. 1839)1851At Home
1409Treebah Hoing( b. 1845)1851At Home
2343Ann Holton( b. 1829)1851Working Woman
10191Maria Huanlt( b. 1878)1911Assistant
2567Rose S Hudd( b. 1834)1861Assistant
9414Mildred Bieat Humphries( b. 1893)1911At Home
2855Joseph Jackson( b. 1816)1841Sho
4977William Jackson( b. 1786)1841Master
5467Thomas Jefferis( b. 1836)1851Apprentice
2854John Jefferson( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
825George Johnson( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
2853James Johnson( b. 1821)1841Apprentice
6603Edwin Jones( b. 1838)1851At Home
6603Fanny Jones( b. 1840)1851At Home
6603Samuel Jones( b. 1842)1851At Home
2682Alfred Jones( b. 1851)1871Assists Father
8286William Kentfield( b. 1814)1851? to Teacher ?
10191Augustine Laine( b. 1847)1911Assistant
1383Caroline Lambourn( b. 1828)1851At Home
726John Leaver( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
10191Marie Lebas( b. 1860)1911Assistant
5663Emma Lovegrove( b. 1831)1861???
228Jesse Lowe( b. 1848)1861Assists Father
2854Sarah Lucas( b. 1821)1841Assistant
3867Mabel Machin( b. 1880)1901Assists Sister
10191Angele Mahier( b. 1870)1911Assistant
5603John Moore( b. 1831)1851Apprentice
5954Mary A Mummery( b. 1829)1871Preparatory School For Both Sexes
3950Rachel Neville( b. 1829)1851Assistant
2854Mary Oldham( b. 1826)1841Assistant
1404Ann Paulin( b. 1833)1851At Home
1404William Paulin( b. 1836)1851Assistant
5018Edward Piercy( b. 1825)1841Apprentice
2953Jemima Pobjoy( b. 1803)1851Patiouer
3053Herbert Poignaud( b. 1786)1861Assistant
1568William Porter( b. 1836)1851Assists Father
2854EG Powell( b. 1830)1841Assistant
3417Henry Pratt( b. 1821)1841Apprentice
759Richard Prouse( b. 1834)1851Assists Father
6666James Reeves( b. 1837)1851Assists Father
3217Mary L Reeves( b. 1864)1891Probationer
2104Catherine Reeves( b. 1876)1901Assistant
6632Samuel Ridge( b. 1839)1851At Home
6175Susan Riseley( b. 1867)1891Assistant
2057Frederick Rixon( b. 1862)1891Assists Father
2445Emma Roberts ( b. 1858)1881Assistant
10191Alphonstine Santrenil( b. 1860)1911Assistant
2916Joseph Sharp( b. 1826)1841Jun.
2916Sarah Sharp( b. 1821)1841Jun.
4941William Harry Sheppard( b. 1865)1881Apprentice
3911Elizabeth Short( b. 1831)1891Assists Father
4795Lowian Simmonds( b. 1835)1851At Home
4641Ann Simmonds( b. 1860)1881Apprentice
2065Fanny Simmonds( b. 1860)1901Manageress for Brother
7198Frederick W Smith( b. 1875)1901Mutcher
3212Elizabeth M Spring( b. 1848)1891Assists Husband
3212Jane E Spring( b. 1876)1891Assists Father
723Thomas Stevens( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
4131Will Stevens( b. 1806)1841Shoe
4924Edith Elenor Stoker( b. 1860)1881At Home
2844Thomas Stratton( b. 1821)1841Apprentice
4729James Sumner( b. 1828)1841Apprentice
9574Flornce Swadling( b. 1892)1911At Home
1517Charlotte Thorp( b. 1828)1851At Home
1517William Thorp( b. 1835)1851At Home
8310John Tomlin( b. 1837)1851At Home
5517Richard Trimins( b. 1838)1851Collector of Levtry?
10191Charlotte Vallin( b. 1873)1911Assistant
3791James William Walker( b. 1852)1891General
7293Elizabeth Walters( b. 1834)1851Assistant
3600Sarah Ward( b. 1831)1861Assists Family
2890Joseph Watts( b. 1831)1841Apprentice
2639Elizabeth Webb( b. 1845)1861Assistant
2639James Webb( b. 1847)1861Assistant
2639John Webb( b. 1847)1861Assistant
2900Matthew Wells( b. 1826)1841Apprentice
4567William White( b. 1827)1851Assists at Home
743Frederick Williams( b. 1830)1851Assistant
6997Charles S Wright( b. 1877)1891Apprentice
2145Ethel Young( b. 1886)1901Assists Father